Thursday, April 3, 2008

funniest man alive






David Khari Webber Chappelle (born august 24th,1973) is an american stand-up comedian, television/screen producer and actor. In 2003, he became known for his popular sketch comedy television series, Chappelle's Show.








its suprising that both of his parents are professors. his dad William David Chappelle III, was a professor at Antioch College in Yellow Springs, Ohio. His mother, Yvonne K. (née Reed), was a professor at Howard University and the University of Maryland and is also a Unitarian Universalist minister..









Comedy Central's parent company Viacom reportedly offered Chappelle a $55 million contract (giving Chappelle a share of DVD sales) to continue production of Chappelle's Show for two more years while allowing him to do side projects. Chappelle had stated that sketches are not his favorite form of comedy, and that the characteristics of the show's format were somewhat like short films.and after this, he just walked away! how many guys walks away from 55million usd!?!?! its no wonder oprah had to ask him herself. but then if u look at his own point of view, he sed taking the deal would be like prostitution to him..he d hoe, n viacom the pimps. like he was gonna do wateva he wanted. after dave turned down the deal, n went missing, nobody thot he would be in...well guess 4 a try...

yup! africa! wanted to really feel among.

i am a huge fan of dave chappelle, mostly because of his parody n skits.they r fucking hillarious..like the one he did on R.kelly..

PISS ON YOU (R.KELLY)







if dis isnt enough y not see this...a skit on y he quit "chappelles show"







he also did a skit on matrix..

the MATRIX SPOOF



THE SAMUEL .L. JACKSON SPOOF



RED BALLS(cocaine in a can)



lil jon calls lil jon



since dave quit comedy central and his contract wasnt over, there needed to be a replacement. and dat replacement happens to be...

thx 4 watching..hope u enjoyed it...cheers.

4 comments:

Effadylia said...

yea, he's funny. i like russel peters too.

emmanuel said...

russel peters is really good too.

Samantha said...

chapelle. nice sur name!

emmanuel said...

yea..nicer act..